Alcatel-Lucent-NOKIA Optical-Transmission, Core-Network, Wireless Telecom Equipment

1COM is your ONE-STOP-SOLUTION for Alcatel-Lucent/NOKIA Core Network, Transmission and Wireless Telecom equipment at 50% to 95% off list price.

An industry leader for 28 years, 1COM is known for its high-quality products, impeccable service, and competitive prices. 1COM purchases surplus telecom equipment and equipment scheduled for de-installation and replacement, offering a substantial return on initial investment costs. 1COM’s high quality used-refurbished telecom equipment offers companies considerable savings over buying new.

sales@1com.com

1COM supplies clients in over 30 countries with quality new-overstock-surplus and used-refurbished spare telecom parts. Prompt delivery to any place in the world. If you need a part that’s not in our stock, we’ll find it. 1COM’s worldwide network of vendors, including end-users, equipment brokers, dealers and resellers can fill any order.

28 years as a secondary-market reseller Alcatel-Lucent/NOKIA, Cisco, Ericsson, Huawei, Nortel and more
19 years sourcing in Asia Alcatel-Lucent/NOKIA, Cisco, Ericsson, Huawei and Nokia
16 years as a Lucent/Alcatel-Lucent/NSN/Nokia reseller
13 years Huawei Access, Core-Network, Wireless, Optical Transmission
2 years as Huawei Channel Partner 2012 to 2014
11 years ALU/NOKIA Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28

sales@1com.com

Alcatel-Lucent-NOKIA for sale

Alcatel-Lucent-NOKIA for sale
sales@1com.com
3AL36306AA
3AL92112AA
3AL78832AA
8DG25556AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL98038AD
3AL81915AB
3AL81879AB
3AL81879AB
3AL98240AA
3AL98240AA
3AL98240AA
3AL98038AD
3AG24161AB
3AL89668AA
3AL98038AD
3AL78865AB
3AL98035AA
3AL81879AB
3AL80948AA
3AL80949AA
3AL78865AB
3AL81915AB
3AL78865AB
3AL78836AA
8DG02607AC
3AL80492AA
3AG24150AA
3AL81502AA
3AL81289AA
3AL78836AB
3AG24327AA
3AL81915BA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78832AA
3AL80411AB
3AG24328AA
3AL98116AA
3AL81295AA
3AL78817AA
3AL89668AA
3AL98034AA
3AL98004AA
8DG02607AC
3AL98035AA
3AL81915AB
3AL98240AA
3AL81289AA
3AL78848BA
3AL78848BA
3AL78821BA
3AL78818AA
3AL78818AA
3AL89561AB
3AL81205AC
8DG25684AA
3AL98116AA
8DG89249AB
3AL89561AB
3AL89561AB
3HE05106AA
3AL78962AA
3AL92113AA
3AL89670AA
3AL89670AA
3AL89670AA
3AL89670AA
3AL81295AA
3AL98034AA
3AL81879AB
8DG08099AA
3AL78817AA
3AL81502AA
3AL89670AA
3AL89670AA
3AL89670AA
3AL98240AA
3AL98025AA
3AL81289AA
3AL81289AA
3AL80411AB
3AL79092AA
3AL78962AA
3AL78962BA
3AL81289AA
3AL98038AD
3AL91880AA
3AL80411AB
3AL89668AA
3AL89668AA
3AL89668AA
3AL89668AA
3AL78817AA
3AL78830AE
8DG61223AB
3AL78830AE
3AL79088AC
3AL91880AA
3AL81915AB
8DG61330AA
8DG59242BB
3AL89668AA
3AL81289AA
3AL81289AA
8DG59841AB
3AL91880AA
3AL91880AA
8DG59241AD
3AL78836AB
3AL91880AA
8DG62599AA
8DG09176AA
3AL89668AA
8DG59248AA
3AL81289AA
3AL81879AB
3AL81289AA
8DG15611AA
3AL81072AA
3AL78821BA
3AL89668AA
3AL91790AA
3AL78830AD
3AL78848BA
8DG02666AA
3AL91880AA
8DG15235AA
3AL78821BA
3AL78821BA
3AL91884AA
3AL91884AA
3AL80802AB
8DG02608AB
3AL78821BA
3AL81434AA
8DG02607AA
3AL91884AA
3AL89668AA
3AL78818AA
8DG02822AA
3AL78821BA
3AG24104AA
3AG24214AA
3AG24104AA
3AG24214AA
3AL89668AA
3AL78836AB
3AL78818AA
3AL78864AA
3AL80949AA
3AL78849AA
3FE51230AC
3EC16687AC
3FE25774AA
3FE50712BA
3EC16771AC
3FE51299AB
3AL81289AA
8DG62599AA
3AL92112AA
8DG02666AA
8DG02666AA
8DG02666AA
3AL80949AA
3AL91880AA
3AL80492AA
3AL80492AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78865AB
3AL78962AA
3AL78830AD
Alcatel-Lucent-NOKIA for sale

ALCATEL-LUCENT 1830 PSS-32

ALCATEL-LUCENT 1830 PSS-32
sales@1com.com

Alcatel-Lucent OTN 1830 brochure>>>Nokia_1830_PSS-4-8-16-32_Data_Sheet

Click here for ALU 1830 PSS datasheet>>>NOKIA-ALCATEL-LUCENT 1830 PSS-32-PSS-16II NE

NOKIA-ALCATEL-LUCENT 1830 PSS-32-PSS-16II NE
XFP
10G CWDM XFP
40km (1471nm-1611nm)
10G CWDM XFP 40km (-40/85)
(1471nm-1551nm)
10G CWDM XFP
70km (1471nm-1611nm)
DWDM XFP 80km
CH60 (196.0)DWDM XFP 80km
CH17 (191.7)
50 GHz wide tunable
STM-64 DWDM XFP
SFP
SFP DWDM
OE-TRX-SFP STM16/CWDM
ALU SFP 4FC DWDM
1AB379240001
1AB379240008
1AB379240009
1AB379240013
1AB378370001
1AB378370008
1AB375650001
1AB375650044
1AB375650046
1AB377220003
1AB377220046
1AB155070001
1AB155070008
1AB383360003
1AB383360046
1AB402160017
CWDM SFP 1AB377200001
1AB377200008
S155S15I
S155S40I
S155S80I
1AB376350001
1AB376350002
1AB376350003
S622S15I
S622S40I
S622S80I
1AB376360001 SS-4.1
1AB376360002 SL-4.1
1AB376360003
S2G7D2I
S2G7D40E
S2G7D80E
Optical STM-16,OC-48,OTM-0.1 modules
Optical module Optical interface Card
Item APN S/W mnemonic
1AB376370001
1AB376370003
1AB37637000
1AB376370005
S2G7M15I
Optical STM-64,OC-192,OTU2 modules
Optical module Optical interface Card
1AB375380007
1AB375380005
1AB402160017
1AB375650046
1AB375650047
1AB394040003
1AB375650001
1AB375650044
1AB402160017
3AL82001AA
3AL82001AR
X11MCxxSC
1AB379240001
1AB379240008
XS-64.2C
X11MCxxSI
1AB379240009
1AB379240013
XS-64.2C
1AB378370009
1AB378370016
1AB402160017
1AB382180001
100BLX10
1AB376720001
1AB376720002
1AB376720002
1AB376720003
1000B-ZX
PTPCTL, 4DPA4 FlexMux
11STMM10
11DPM12
11DPE12/E/A
11QPE24
11QCE12X
11STGE12
1AB375380008
1AB375380007
C04L2W28G10C
C10L3W11G10C
C04L2W26G10C
C10L1W10G01C
C04L2W26G10C
C04L2W28G10C
C44L2W28G10C
C44L2W26G10C
Optical CFP modules
Optical module
1AB402160001
1AB402160010
1AB402160012
1AB402160017
1AB402160018
1AB402160022
1AB402160017
3AL82023AA
3AL82020AA
C113G4Cd
C113G10C
C113G4C
C113S10
C113G4C
C113G4Cd
C4CLR4d
C4CLR4e
XL-64.2C
XL-64TU
XL-64TU
XL-64TCW
XL-64.2D
XS-64.2D
1AB402160017 8DG62446AA 8DG62184AA 8DG62185AA 8DG62186AA 8DG62538AA
C113S10 112SDX11 260SCX2
D5X500
3KC48810AA Shelf 3KC48820AA 8EC2 3KC48830AA 8SP 3KC48840AA 8UP 3KC48850AA 8FAN 3KC48870AA 8DC30 3KC48880AA 8AC7 3KC49926AA 8AF
133x439x259 5.6 18×159.7×251 0.428 18x87x239 0.15 18×159.7×251 0.3 128×47.3×263.9 1.304 21.2×187.8×251 0.6 43.7×187.8×251 1.45 128x10x248 0.08
3KC48960AA 3KC48980AA 3KC48990AA 3KC49010AA 8DG62635AA
Shelf 16UP2 16FAN2 16DC65 32EC2
354.8x440x293 10.6 210.2×46.8×271.2 0.95 86.5×462.2×303.3 6.1 51×187.7×251.6 0.7 29.5×187.7×251.6
1AB373110001 1AB373120001 1AB373120002 1AB373120004 1AB402160017
11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4,
11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4,
11DPM12, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 1AB402160017
X11M80E 1AB375380008 10GB-ZR
Notes: 1AB375380007 has been replaced by a compatible pluggable 3AL82045AA.
Optical DWDM modules
Optical module Optical interface Card name Item mnemonic APN S/W mnemonic
11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4
11DPM12, 11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 130SCX10, 130SNX10, 12P120
11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4
11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4
11DPM12, 11DPE12E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4
X11MCxxLC
Optical CWDM 10 GbE/OTU2 modules
Optical module
Optical interface Card name
Item APN S/W mnemonic
1AB378370001
1AB378370008
11STAR1, 11STAR1A, 11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 43STX4/P, 43SCX4/E, 112SCX10, 112SNX10, 130SCX10, 130SNX10
Optical CWDM 10 GbE/OTU2 modules (continued)
Optical module Optical interface Card name Item (mnemonic) APN S/W mnemonic
11STAR1, 11STAR1A, 11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 43STX4/P, 43SCX4/E, 112SCX10, 112SNX10, 130SCX10, 130SNX10
11STAR1, 11STAR1A, 11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 43STX4/P, 43SCX4/E, 112SCX10, 112SNX10, 130SCX10, 130SNX10
11DPM12, 11DPE12/E/A, 11QPE24, 11OPE8, 11QCE12X, 11QPA4/A, 11QPEN4, 43SCX4, 112SCX10, 112SNX10, 130SCX10, 130SNX10
S2G7CxxSC
S2G7CxxLI
Optical CWDM 1 GbE modules
Optical module Optical interface Card
1AB377160001 -to- 1AB377160008
1AB377200009 -to- 1AB377200016
SS-16.2C
SL-16.2C
Long haul CWDM SFP ALU SFP CWDM-LH (CWDM 2.5G Multirate APD (2.7G) DDM) CT
4DPA2, 4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12, E/A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12E/A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
SB1GEU20I
SB1GED20I
SB1GEU40I
Optical BiDi modules
Optical module Optical interface Card name
1AB393080005
1AB393080006
1AB393080009
GE-BX20U
GE-BX20D
GE-BX40U
SFP 1000BX STM-4 20Km Upstream
SFP 1000BX STM-4 20Km Downstream
SFP 1000BX STM-4 40Km Upstream
4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
SB1GED40I
Optical BiDi modules
Optical module Optical interface Card name
Abbreviation APN Item
1AB393080010
3AL81920AA 3AL81921AA
GE-BX40D
2C-BX10U 2C-BX10D
SFP 1000BX STM-4 40Km Downstream
1000BASE-BX10 2CH BiDi CSFP upstream, 1310nm
1000BASE-BX10 2CH BiDi CSFP downstream, 1490nm
4DPA4, 11DPM12, 11DPE12A, 11QPE24, 11QCE12X
11QCE12X 11QCE12X
S16FCM01E S16FCM10E
S11M10E
S11M03E
Optical SFP+ 10 GbE/OTU2e modules
Optical module Optical interface Card name Item mnemonic APN S/W mnemonic
1AB390930010 1AB390930009
1AB390930013
1AB402160017
16FCSN-I 16FCLC-L
SXI64.1
SFP+ 4/8/16G FC MMF -5/+85
SFP+ 4/8/16G FC 10KM SMF -5/+85
SFP+ P1I1-2D1/SR1/10GBASE- LR(W) /10GFC SMF -5/85
SFP+ 2/4/8G FC 10KM SMF IB SDR/DDR -5/+85
112SDX11 112SDX11
11OPE8, 112SDX11, 12P120, 20P200
11OPE8, 112SDX11
S11MCxxSE
S11M40E
Optical SFP+ 10 GbE/OTU2e modules
3AL82018AA to 3AL82018AH
1AB390930014
SXS64.2C
SXS64.2B
SFP+ 10GBASE-CWDM- OTM-0.2/e/f SH (-5/+85)
SFP+10GBASE-ER/P1S1- 2D2b/ SMF 40km (-5/+85)
CFP 100GBASE LR4 (4x25G) Dual Rate 100GE/OTU4 w/HeatSink (-5/+70)
CFP 100GBASE LR10 (10x10G) Dual Rate 100GE/OTU4 w/HeatSink
CFP 100GBASE LR4 (4x25G) Dual Rate 100GE/OTU4 w/HeatSink (-5/+70)
CFP 100GBASE-SR10 (10x10G) Single Rate 100GE (with faceplate adapter)
CFP 100GBASE LR4 (4x25G) Single Rate 100GE (GEN2 with faceplate adapter)
CFP 100G BASE LR4 (4x25G) Dual Rate 100GE/OTU4(GEN2 with flat top)
CFP4 100GBASE-LR4/ OTU4 (4x25G) Dual Rate 100GE/OTU4 (-5/+75)
CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 (4x25G) Single Rate 100GE (-5/+75)
130SCA1
112SCA1, 112SNA1
130SCA1
112SCA1, 112SNA1, 130SCA1
112SCA1, 112SNA1, 130SCA1
112SDX11
D5X500
D5X500
C24L2W26G10C C2XL1W10G01C
C2XL1W11G01C
C24L2W26G40C C24L2W28G10C
Table 22-74
Specification
Application code Operating distance Fiber Type
Data rate per channel
Optical CFP2 modules
Optical module
Optical interface Card name
Item (mnemonic) APN S/W mnemonic
112SDX11
112SCA1 112SNA1 112SCX10 112SNX10
130SCX10 130SNX10
FEC types for optical transponders
OTN line
RSFEC AFEC AFEC
AFEC SDFEC
OTN client
RSFEC NOFEC EFEC EFEC2 RSFEC NOFEC EFEC EFEC2 RSFEC NOFEC
130SNQ10
130SCA1 260SCX2
11DPE12
11DPE12A
11DPE12E 11QPE24
11OPE8
11DPM12
11QPA4 11QPEN4
11STAR1
FEC types for optical transponders
OTN line
AFEC SDFEC
AFEC SDFEC
OTU4 (130G mode): AFEC, SDFEC
OTU4x2 (260G mode): SDFEC
EFEC2 RSFEC EFEC RSFEC
OTN client
EFEC
EFEC2
RSFEC
NOFEC
RSFEC
NOFEC
RSFEC NOFEC
RSFEC NOFEC RSFEC
Card type
11STGE12 11STMM10 12P120
43SCA1
43SCX4 43SCX4E
43CGE1 43STA1P
43STX4 43STX4P 4DPA2 4DPA4
1UD200 (100G mode)
1UD200 (200G mode) 20P200
FEC types for optical transponders
OTN line
NOKIA-ALCATEL-LUCENT 1830 PSS-32