Nokia 1AB426470002 x7pcs in stock

Nokia 1AB426470002 100G CFP2
sales@1com.com
WOTRDC4TAA C2XL1W10G01C C2CSR10e CFP2-100G-SR10 100G SR10
CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 10x10G Single Rate 100GE for 260SCX2
MMF SINGLE RATE 100G-SR10, 1850 TSS-5 CFP TRANSCEIVER
1AB426470002 Nokia

Alcatel-Lucent 1626 LM in stock

Alcatel-Lucent 1626 LM for sale in stock
sales@1com.com
Part code MFG Quantity Part number Description ALU Family
3AL94207EE Alcatel-Lucent 1 3AL94207EEAC09 1626 LM TRIB 10BASE-LR BD
3AL94211AA Alcatel-Lucent 2 3AL94211AAAA05 LOFA1110 OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 1626 LM
3AL94211AA Alcatel-Lucent 2 3AL94211AAAC05 LOFA1110 OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 1626 LM
3AL94211AA Alcatel-Lucent 5 3AL94211AAAB03 LOFA1110 OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 1626 LM
3AL94211AA Alcatel-Lucent 8 3AL94211AAAB05 LOFA1110 OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 1626 LM
3AL94212AA Alcatel-Lucent 2 3AL94212AAAB02 1626 LM OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 28/9 DB
3AL94212AA Alcatel-Lucent 5 3AL94212AAAB03 1626 LM OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 28/9 DB
3AL94212AA Alcatel-Lucent 4 3AL94212AAAC05 1626 LM OPTICAL AMPLIFIER 28/9 DB
3AL95507AD Alcatel-Lucent 2 3AL95507AD03 1626 LM 8 MULDEM BOARD, CMDX1010 BAND 4
Alcatel-Lucent 1626 LM in stock

Original OEM Nokia-Alcatel-Lucent SFPs for sale

Original OEM Nokia-Alcatel-Lucent SFPs for sale
sales@1com.com
Large Quantities of each part
472580A-FOSI SFP+ 6.144G 15km 1310nm
471880A-FOSC SFP 1000BASE-LX 1310NM SM
471881A-FOSD SFP 1000BASE-SX 850NM MM
472579A-FOSH SFP+ 6GOBSAI 300m TDM 850nm
472063A-FOSG SFP 3G 300M 850nm
472949A-FOSP SFP+ 9.8304G 10km 1310nm I-temp
471546A-FOSA 3G SFP 15km 1310nm
472948A-FOSO SFP+ 9.8304G 1.4km 1310nm
474503A-FODL AirScale Micro SFP 1511nm FODL LAA
474502A-FODE AirScale Micro SFP 1491nm L1900
474500A-FODU AirScale Micro SFP 1471nm FODU L2100
472807A-FOSL Flexi Optical SFP 1310nm 3G 2 km SM
473206A-FOST Flexi Optical SFP 1330nm 6Gb 20km
473207A-FOSV Flexi optical SFP 1270nm 6GB 20km
473063A-FOSQ Flexi Optical Q SFP 1310nm 6Gb 40km
474333-FOCX QSFP+MPO 4X10G 300m MM
473386A-FOS1 SFP 1000Base-BX10km, 1490nm/1310nm
473387A-FOS2 SFP 1000Base-BX 10km,1310nm/1490nm,
473388A-FOS3 SFP 1000Base-BX40km, 1490nm/1310nm
473389A-FOS4 SFP 1000Base-BX40km, 1310nm/1490nm
473471A-FOTA SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 850NM MM
474829A-AOSB QSFP28 10KM SM E-TEMP
473472A-FOTB SFP+ 10GBase-LR 1310nm Single Mode
3FE53441AC GPON OLT SFP B+
3FE28784AA 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP 0 to +85C
3FE62600DA 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 0 to +70C
3FE25774AA 1.25G 10KM
3FE65831AA 10GBase ER LC, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+
3HE00566CA XFP 10GE SR LC ROHS 6/6
3HE00564AA 10GBASE-LW/LR XFP, 1310 nm 10 km LC
3HE00564CA XFP-10GE LR-LC ROHS 6/6
3HE00876CA 10GBASE-ER 40km XFP
3HE04823AA 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+
3HE04824AA 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+
3HE05894AA 10GBase ZR LC, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+
3HE06485AA QSFP+ 40G LR4 10km LC
3HE01545CA XFP-10GE 80km 1550nm
3HE05831CA 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP
3HE05832CA XFP-10GBASE-ER 40km 1550nm
3HE05833CA XFP 10GE ZR LC ROHS 6/6 -40/85C
3HE00062CB 10/100/1000Base T RJ45, 100 meters
3HE00027CA 1000Base SX LC, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP
3HE00028CA 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP
3HE00028AA 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP
3HE00029CA 1000Base ZX LC, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP
3HE00868AA 1000Base BX-U LC, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP
3HE00868AB 1000Base BX-D LC, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP
3HE00867CA 1000Base EX LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP
3HE09326AA SFP+10GE SR LC ROHS6/6 -40/85C
3HE09327AA 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+
3HE09328AA 10GBase ER LC, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+
3HE09329AA 10GBase ZR LC, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+
3HE07928AA 40GBASE-SR4 GEN2 QSFP+
3HE11023AA 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+
3HE11240AA QSFP+, 1310nm, ER4 SMF 40km, 40G DDM
3HE11904AA SFP GIGE BASE-T RJ45 R6/6 DDM -40/85C
3HE10551AA QSFP28 100G SR4 100m MPO ROHS6/6 0/70C
3HE10550AA QSFP28 100G LR4 10KM LC ROHS6/6 0/70C
1AB376720001 1000BASE-SX 1.25G SFP
1AB376720002 1000BASE-LX 1.25G SFP
1AB410040001 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+
1AB410060001 10GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+
1AB416150001 CPRI 3-7 10G 1.4km I-Temp S1: 1
1AB429380001 6GBase ELR LC, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP+
1AB194670004 155MBase IR LC, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP
1AB196370006 2.5GBase SONET IR1 LC, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP
1AB196370005 2.67Gbps 2km 1310nm LC SFP
1AB196370008 2.5GBase SONET LR1 LC, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP
1AB196370014
1AB231410029
1AB196370016
1AB217280001 XFP S64-2B/10GBE BASE
1400421-0010 TRX MM 1OOOBase-SX LC-SFP -5/+85C
1400422-0019 1000BASE-LH SFP
Original OEM Nokia-Alcatel-Lucent SFPs for sale

ALCATEL-LUCENT-NOKIA for sale

ALCATEL-LUCENT-NOKIA for sale
sales@1com.com
Item ID Description
3AL38426AA NOKIA 3AL38426AA ALARM
3AL81205AC ALU 3AL81205AC 1678 MCC FAN UNIT
3AL81224AB ALCATEL LUCENT 1678 MCC SHELF/CHASSIS
3AL82155AA N-CFP4AC0-QAM
3AL38414AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL38414AA 1678-MCC
3AL91721AA ALU 3AL91721AA XFP ADAPTER
3AL92111AA 1X10G SYNC OPTICAL
3AL92113AA SSY-8XSTM1-4/8XOC3-12 PORT
3BK28961CA ALU 3BK28961CA 9926 BBU LTE BCEM-U WIDE RANGE MODULE
3FE53606AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3FE53606AA EPON OLT PX20 FBR SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL81502AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL81502AA 1678 MCC POWER SUPPLY FILTER
3AL81776AA OC192/STM64/G.709/10GB EDN50U-2AXC(F)
3AL82037AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3HE00016AA Alcatel 7750 SR 12 Enhance Fan Module
3HE00028CA SFP-GIGE LX-LC Single Mode SFP 1310nm
3HE00104AA 7750 SR-12, 12 Slot DC Shelf
3HE00183CA BUNDLE 7750SR-12 W/PEM3 + EFT
3HE00272BA ALU CH-BN 7750 7SLOT SR INTEGD AC CHAS BDL W/ HIGH FLOW FANT
3HE00272CB ALU CH-BN 7750 7SLOT SR INTEGD DC CHAS BDL W/ HIGH FLOW FANT
3HE00564AA ALCATEL COMPATIBLE 10GBASE-LR SINGLEMODE XFP TRANSCEIVER
3HE00564CA 1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver
3HE00566AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE00566AA 850NM 300M SMF 10GBASE-SR XFP MODU
3HE00566CA 10GE ETHNT OPT TRCVR
3HE00707AA 7750 SR 2-PT 10GBASE XFP
3HE00868CA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE00868CA 1310NM 7750 SR-12 1000BASE-LX SFP
3HE01197AA LUCENT SVM MODULE
3HE01473AA 7750 SR 20G IOM-2 Input Output Module
3HE02021AA 7750 SR-12 1PT 10GE+10PT GE PRNCD
3HE02499AA MDA – 7750 SR 1-PT CH OC12/STM4 ASAP SFP
3HE02776BA 8 Port GE/FE Ethernet Card V2 + 24V
3HE02778AB SAR 8 Slot Shelf Fan Module with extended temperature Range
3AL89590AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL89590AA 1678 MCC UP2000W DC/DC CONVERTER
3HE03400AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE03400AA 7705 SAR 4M POWER CABLE
3HE03400CA Alcatel 7705 power cable (12M)
3HE03612AA 7750 SR 20-Port Gigabit Ethernet MDA-HECI IPPAABF
3HE03617AA 7750 SR-12 SFM 3-12 Control Processor Module IPUCAN4FAB
3HE03622AA 7750 SR-12 4PT 10GE LINE PRN CARD
3HE03663AA ALCATEL LUCENT 7750 POWER SUPPLY
3HE04164AA ALU 3HE04164AA 7750 SR-7 SFM3-7 CONTROL PROCESSOR MODULE
3HE04274AA 1-port 7750 MDA 10GbE XFP
3HE04415AA PS-7210 SAS-M STD DC POWER SUPPLY
3HE04823AA ALCATEL 3HE04823AA 7750 SR1 LR-LC 10GE SFP+ 1310nm MODULE
3HE04991AA SAR-18 SHELF
3HE04992AA CONTROL SWITCH MODULE, SAR-18, CSM-2
3HE04993AA 7705 SAR FAN MODULE
3HE04994AA ALARM MODULE FOR SAR-18
3HE05029AA ALU 7210 SAS-M 24F MPLS NOCN- ETR AC SYSTEM INCL 1 AC PS,
3HE05168AA 7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS AC SYSTEM INCL CHASS, 1 AC PWR FAN
3HE05169AA ALU DC PWR 7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP PTS CHASS W/ 1 DC PWR 1 FTY
3AL82037AK ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 CH45 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL82037AL ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AL CWDM CPRI3-5 CH47 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL82037AL 3AL82037ALAA CWDM CPRI3-5 CH47
3AL82037AM ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 CH49 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL82037AN ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 CH51 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL82037AP ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 CH53 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3AL82037AQ ALCATEL-LUCENT 3AL82037AM CWDM CPRI3-5 CH55 SFP TRCVR MODULE
3HE05169AA ALCATEL 7210 SAS
3HE05580AA POWER SUPPLY,AC,PS – 7210 SAS-M ETR
3HE05590AA ALU 7210 SAS-M SERVICE ACCESS SWITCH 24-SFP 2-XFP ETR
3HE05653AA 1RU SAR-M with 1 mod position, Eth ports, (-48/+24) DC
3HE05830CA ALU 3HE05830CA 7750 SR-12 10G XFP TRANSCEIVER
3HE05949AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 7750 SR-12 SWITCH FABRIC MODULE
3HE06035AA ALCATEL-LUCENT 3HE06035AA 7210 SAS SPARE ETR CHASSIS
3HE06151AC 8-port GigE SFP Enhanced Performance Ethernet Card V3
3HE06153AC LINE CARD, 1-10 G, 1-10 PRT
3HE06336AA ALU 3HE06336AA Pwr +24V DC Power Supply SAS E/M ETR 7210
3HE06536AA ALU 3HE06536AA 7210 SAS-M 24F2XFP MPLS DC SWITCH SYSTEM
3HE06537AB ALU 3HE06537AB SYS 7210 SAS -D 6F4T ETH +24V DC POWERED
3HE06694AA POWER SUPPLY, -48VDC, EXTL,FOR
3HE06789AA ALU 3HE06789AA 2 PT 10GIGE (RING) XFP CARD (-48/+24VDC)
3HE07349AA ALU 3HE07349AA 7750 SAR-W IP MPLS, SERVICE AGGREGATION ROUTE
3HE08492AA NOKIA 3HE08492AA PS-7850 VSG/VSA DC 850W F-R
3HE09608AA NOKIA 3HE09608AA ACC 7750/7705/7210 300MM VERTICAL RACK MOUN
3HE09966AA NOKIA NUAGE NETWORKS 3HE09966AA SYS-7850 NSG-E 6T AC
3HE11882AA NOKIA 3HE11882AA SYS-210 WBX 48SFP28 6QSFP28 CHASSIS
8DG59827AA ALU 8DG59827AA CWR8-88 8-CHAN WL RTR CP
8DG59841AA 1830PSS-88 CHANNEL INTERLEAVER (UNIDIRECTIONAL)
8DG60237AA 40G SPT MUX C-BAND, PDPSK
8DG63245AA ALU 8DG63245AA 1830 VWM 9CH TRANSLATION LINE UNIT
8DG63249AC ALU 8DG63249AC 1830 VWM 9CH PHOTONIC MANAGED UNIT (PMU)
8DG63974AA NOKIA 1830 VWM TLU-9M TRANSLATION LINE UNIT WITH MONITORING
8DG64184AB OTDRM
3AL82037ADAA 3AL82037ADAA CWDM CPRI3-5 CH 33
3AL82037AGAA 3AL82037AGAA CWDM CPRI3-5 CH39
3AL82037AJAA 3AL82037AJAA CWDM CPRI3-5 CH 43
3AL82037AR ALU 3AL82037AR CWDM CPRI3-5 CH57
3AL82037ARAA 3AL82037ARAA CWDM CPRI3-5 CH57
3AL82037AS ALU 3AL82037AS CWDM CPRI3-5 CH59
3AL82037AT ALU 3AL82037AT CWDM CPRI3-5 CH 61
3AL82039AA ALU 3AL82039AA 1627 NM OSC SFP
3AL82068AA NOKIA FAST EVOA SFP HIGH SPEED
3AL82070AC 3AL82070AC SFP+ 10G CWDM 1510NM WOTRD43TAA
3AL82070ACAA 3AL82070ACAA CWDM CPRI 7 CH 51
3AL82070ADAA 3AL82070ADAA CWDM CPRI 7 CH 53
3AL82070AE 3AL82070AE CWDM CPRI 7 CH 55
3AL82070AEAA 3AL82070AEAA CWDM CPRI 7 CH 55
3AL82070AF NOKIA 3AL82070AF CWDM CPRI-7 CH. 57
105489850 ALCATEL-LUCENT DSX 3/4-A1-BNC MODULAR CONNECTOR
106008113 ALCATEL-LUCENT BBG8 -OC3/OC12 SYSCTL CIRCUIT PACK MODULE
106409154 ALCATEL-LUCENT 23G DDM 2000 OPTICAL LINE INTERFACE UNIT MOD
106439219 ALCATEL-LUCENT BCP3 – OC-12 TSI UNIT MODULE
106634988 ALCATEL-LUCENT 177C DDM-2000 APP BLANK MODULE
107092637 ALCATEL-LUCENT 21D-U DDM2000 OPTICAL LINE UNIT MODULE
107092645 ALCATEL-LUCENT 21G-U DDM2000 OPTICAL LINE UNIT MODULE
107136574 ALCATEL-LUCENT BCP4 OC-12 OVERHEAD CONTROLLER MODULE
107486482 ALCATEL-LUCENT BBG11B DDM-2000 MODULE-SNPQBMGAAA
1R243000 EMERSON 1R243000 NETSURE 711NVBA 24V 3000 WATTS RETIFIER
22D-U ALCATEL-LUCENT 106926595 DDM-2000 SONET MULTIPLEXER OLIU MO
BBF1B ALU 106543606 DDM-2000 DDM/SLC-2000 QUAD DS1 LS EXT I/F TO S
BBF2B ALCATEL-LUCENT 106995046 DDM-2000 MULTIPLEXER TGS MODULE
BBG2 ALU 106439409 DDM-2000 VT STS-1 MULTI XMT REC VIRT OVERHD MO
BBG9 ALU DDM-2OOO 106008121 DDM-2000 OC3/OC12 OHCTL MODULE
FGS-MIDY-10F FIBERGUIDE 10FT YELLOW 2″ FGS SLOTTED PLASTIC FLEX TUBE
KS-24409_L83 B1/B3 BAND TRIPLEX FLTR
LNW19B ALCATEL-LUCENT LNW19B 109492470 1665 DS3/EC1 TERM MODULE
LNW29 ALU LNW29 108923541 1665 OC48 LR-2 1550NM 81KM MODULE
OS9-GNI-C20L ALCATEL OS9 20-PORT 10/100 RJ45 + 2-PORT XFP MODULE
OS9-PS-0600A ALCATEL OS9 AC POWER SUPPLY 600WATT
OS-LS-6248 48 port 10/100 RJ45 L2+ switch
WSC201 SERIES:S-3 WS OLS 400G OPT MUXR
ALCATEL-LUCENT-NOKIA for sale

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA 3HE00564AA 3HE00564CA 3HE04823AA 3HE06151AC 3HE06153AA 3HE07158AA 3HE07305AA 3HE09204AA 3HE09205AA

Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00028CA 3HE00564AA 3HE00564CA 3HE04823AA 3HE06151AC 3HE06153AA 3HE07158AA 3HE07305AA 3HE09204AA 3HE09205AA
sales@1com.com
Qty 20+ units each card in stock
3HE00028CA SFP GIGE LX LC ROHS 6/6 DDM -40/85C 7450 ESS
3HE00564AA XFP 10GE LR OPT MOD LC 7450 ESS
3HE00564CA XFP 10GE LR LC ROHS 6/6 0/70C 7750 SR
3HE04823AA SFP+ 10GE LR LC ROHS6/6 0/70C 7750 SR
3HE06151AC 8 PORT GE SFP CARD V3 (-48/+24 VDC) 7705 SAR
3HE06153AA 1 PORT 10GE / 10 PORT 1GE 10G-CARD 7705 SAR
3HE07158AA IMM 7X50 12-PT 10GE FP3 SFP+ L3HQ 7750 SR
3HE07305AA IMM 7X50 20-PT 10GE SFP+ L3HQ 7750 SR
3HE09204AA MDA–A XP 7750 SR 10-PT 10GE SFP+ 7750 SR
3HE09205AA MDA-A 7750 SR2-PT 10GE SFP+12-PT 1GE SFP 7750 SR
3HE00028CA 3HE00564AA 3HE00564CA 3HE04823AA 3HE06151AC 3HE06153AA 3HE07158AA 3HE07305AA 3HE09204AA 3HE09205AA

Alcatel 1600 series for sale

Alcatel 1600 series for sale
sales@1com.com
Part-Number QTY
3AL37558AB 2
3AL78815AB 33
3AL78817AA 11
3AL78818AA 57
3AL78821BA 18
3AL78830AA 22
3AL78831AAAE 56
3AL78832AA 16
3AL78836AA 11
3AL78848BA 22
3AL78849AA 1
3AL78856BB 12
3AL78864AA 3
3AL78865AA 1
3AL78895CA 21
3AL78897CA 33
3AL78899CA 1
3AL78962BAA 1
3AL79029CB 1
3AL79088AC 22
3AL79092AA 24
3AL797772AA 22
3AL80702AA 6
3AL91790AA 59
AB152050001 11
Alcatel 1600 for sale
Typical configuration
3AL78836AAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78821BAAE
3AL78895CAAF
3AL78895CAAF
3AL79092AAAF
3AL79092AAAF
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78817AAAF
3AL78831AAAE
3AL78831AAAE
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78817AAAF
3AL78831AAAE
3AL78836AAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78821BAAD
3AL78895CAAE
3AL78895CAAE
3AL79092AAAF
3AL79092AAAF
3AL78832AAAF
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78817AAAF
3AL79092AAAH
3AL79092AAAH
3AL78848BAAN
3AL78848BAAN
3AL78821BAAF
3AL78895CAAH
3AL78836AAAN
3AL78836AAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78848BAAM
3AL78821BAAC
3AL78895CAAE
3AL78895CAAE
3AL79092AAAF
3AL79092AAAF
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78830AAAL
3AL78817AAAF
3AL78831AAAE
3AL78831AA
3AL78962BA
3AL78836AA
3AL78848BA
3AL78848BA
3AL78821BA
3AL78895CA
3AL78895CA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78817AA
3AL78831AA
3AL78831AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78817AA
3AL78831AA
3AL78836AA
3AL78848BA
3AL78848BA
3AL78821BA
3AL78895CA
3AL78895CA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL78832AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78817AA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL78848BA
3AL78848BA
3AL78821BA
3AL78895CA
3AL78836AA
3AL78836AA
3AL78848BA
3AL78848BA
3AL78821BA
3AL78895CA
3AL78895CA
3AL79092AA
3AL79092AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78830AA
3AL78817AA
3AL78831AA
Alcatel 1600 series for sale

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64
sales@1com.com
Nokia 1830 PSS-32
The Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-32 is part of the Nokia 1830 PSS Metro WDM product family. The Alcatel-Lucent 1830 PSS-32 is the next generation zero-touch transparent photonic network solution. A service-optimized, flexible platform delivers advanced OADM/CWDM/DWDM transport capabilities and highly scalable and versatile. The 1830 PSS supports interoffice facility/converged core transport and wavelength services such as SDH/SONET, GbE/10GbE and storage. The Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-32 R1.0 supports up to 44 DWDM wavelength channels in the C-band from the standardized optical grid specified by the ITU-T G.692 recommendation. Channel spacing is 100GHz. A future release of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-32 will support 88 channels on a 50-GHz grid.
Agnostic matrix cards
The matrix cards on the 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64 OCS 5620 SAM
Two FLC36EA cards are configured by default in 1830 PSS-36 device
and two FLC64 cards in 1830 PSS-64 device.
I/O cards signal and transport 5620 SAM on the 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64 OCS devices include:
1AN100G
2AN40G
4AN10G
8ET1GB
10AN10G
10AN10GC
10ET10G
10ET10GC
10OTH10G
24ANM
24ET1GB
24ET1G
8DG59241AD EC
8DG59241AD EC
8DG59242AB PFDC50
8DG59245AA AHPHG
8DG59249AA 11STAR1
8DG59340AA 11DPE12
8DG59340AB 11DPE12E
8DG59340AB 11DPE12E
8DG59828AA 11DPM12
8DG59828AA 11DPM12
1AN100G card can be configured on the 1830 PSS-36 or 1830 PSS-64 OCS
10AN10GC and 10ET10GC cards can be configured on the 1830 PSS-36 or 1830 PSS-64
The following uplink cards are supported on the 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64
8DG59242BB DC POWER FILTER 50A
8DG59425AA DCM SMF 30KM
8DG59241AD CONTROLLER
8DG59945AA HIGH POWER LOW GAIN DWDM AMPLIFIER
1AB396080001 1830 PSS EVOA SFP
8DG59828AA 11G DPORT PLUGGABLE MULTIRATE MUX
8DG60349AA 11G QUAD PORT PLUGGABLE ANYRATE
8DG59248AA 44 CHANNEL OPTICAL MUX/DEMUX
3KC48870AA 8DC30-DC PWR FLTR 30A PSS8
3KC48820AA 8EC2 CONTROLLER-PSS8
1AB375650046 XFP DWDM TUNABLE CT
1AB375650046 XFP DWDM TUNABLE CT
8DG60117AA 8CH ROUTER
11QCUP
11QCUPC
43SCUP
130SCUP
130SCUPB
130SCUPC
130SCUPC
112SCA1
112SCX10
112SNA1
112SNX10
260SCX2
130SCUP
130SCUPB
130SCUPC
130SCX10
130SNX10
1AB375380002 1850 10GB/S XFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER OC192/STM64
109708131 1850 TSS-5 MULTI-RATE SFP TRANSCEIVER
Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 1830 PSS-36 and 1830 PSS-64